Molluscan Auction
       
 
Search:   
View Cart  
       
Member: ?   [sign in] Time: June 24, 2021 / 01:48 PM HKT
All Auctions

Angariidae (go)

Auction
60915. Angaria rugosa

Buccinidae (go)
60873. Aulacofusus brevicauda
60879. Beringius cf. indentatus
60876. Buccinum acutispiratum
60871. Buccinum ectomocyma
60872. Buccinum lischkeanum
60870. Buccinum osagawai
60875. Clinopegma magna magna
60882. Colus gracilis
59664. Colus gracilis
60877. Helicofusus rhyssus
59710. Nassarius cf. nodifer (set of 2)
60447. Nassarius fossatus (set of 3)
60559. Nassarius fossatus (set of 3)
59707. Nassarius nitida
60883. Neptunea constricta
60884. Neptunea despecta carinata
60869. Neptunea lamellosa
60881. Plicifusus bambusa
60878. Plicifusus maehirai
60874. Plicifusus parvus
60880. Volutopsius castaneus

Bursidae (go)
60627. Tutufa rubeta (w. bivalves)

Cancellariidae (go)
60885. Admete cf. unalaskensis
54831. Cancellaria ektyphos

Cardiidae (go)
59712. Americardia media
60865. Clinocardium nuttalli

Cassidae (go)
60927. Cypraecassis rufa (South China Sea)

Columbellidae (go)
60886. Astyris amiantis

Conidae 1 (go)
60342. Conus acutangulus (set of 2)
60788. Conus axelrodi
60841. Conus corallinus (UNUSUAL)
60840. Conus dednoderi
60552. Conus furvus (High spire)
60652. Conus glans (UNUSUAL)
60341. Conus imperialis (Okinawa)
60887. Conus nux
59962. Conus ventricosus set of 4

Conidae 2 (go)
55472. Conus quercinus

Coralliophilidae (go)
60763. Babelomurex gemmatus (LARGE)
60862. Latiaxis oldroydi

Cypraeidae1 (go)
59393. Cypraea annulus (SPECIAL pattern)
60833. Cypraea arabica (Hong Kong set of 2)
60170. Cypraea asellus (rostrate)
59396. Cypraea beckii
60509. Cypraea boivinii (RARE ¡§ROUGH¡¨ form)
60502. Cypraea captserpensis (HONG KONG ¡V set of 2)
60355. Cypraea cribraria ((Palawan variation)
59718. Cypraea erosa purissima
60857. Cypraea globulus sphaeridium
60151. Cypraea margarita (dwarf)
57846. Cypraea ovum (dark margin)
59717. Cypraea poraria (set of 2)
60511. Cypraea punctata (dwarf)
58774. Cypraea pyriformis (Gem)
60858. Cypraea spadicea
60456. Cypraea spurca verdenium
58771. Cypraea teres (set of 2)

Fasciolariidae (go)
57567. Fusolatirus sarinae (set of 2)
60702. Peristernia philberti

Freshwater (go)
57892. Bellamya species
58874. Bellamya species (set of 2)
60093. Bellamya species (set of 2)

Haliotidae (go)
60888. Haliotis aquatuilis
60850. Haliotis rubra (BLUE)

Land Snails (go)
57813. Asperitas trochus endeana
60925. Cepaea nemoralis (set of 3 different colour)
60911. Corona perversa regalis
60304. Cyclophorus species (set of 2)
60903. Drymaeus monachus (rare with good lip)
60907. Drymmaeus strigatus ceciliae
60599. Iberus gualterianus (LARGE)
60909. Isomeria meobambensis
60910. Labyrinthus tarapotensis
60726. Megalobulimus capillaceus
60924. Neopetraeus lobbii (SUPER DARK)
58434. Obba cf. planulata marmorata
60926. Thaumastus robertsi

Marginellidae (go)
60889. Marginella glabella

Misc. Gastropods (go)
60426. Acteon tornatilis
60863. Bulla gouldiana
58192. Clypeomorus purpurastoma (set of 2)
60746. Dentalium spp.
59711. Dentalium vulgare
60832. Liolophura japonica (Hong Kong)
60892. Littorina mandshurica set of 2
60864. Mopalia lignosa
59991. Pseudovertagus aluco
60829. Rhyssoplax cf. komaiana (Hong Kong A)
60830. Rhyssoplax cf. komaiana (Hong Kong B)
60831. Rhyssoplax cf. komaiana (Hong Kong C)
60891. Trichamathina nobilis
60890. Volutomitra alaskana

Mitridae (+Vexillum) (go)
55747. Mitra incompta (Freak lips)
60549. Mitra terryni
54133. Scabricola desetangsii
59338. Scabricola desetangsii (set of 2)
60611. Subcancilla filaris
60845. Vexillum buriasense

Muricidae (go)
55204. c.f. Ergalatax species
60859. Ceratostoma foliatum
60704. Chicoreus brunneus (SUPERB!)
54081. Chicoreus strigatus (LARGE)
57083. Dermomurex neglecta
59323. Maculotriton serriale - RSA
60593. Pascula ochrostoma
60646. Phyllocoma convoluta
60860. Pteropurpura festiva
60861. Pteropurpura macroptera
60744. Pteropurpura macroptera
60893. Scabrotrophon bondarevi
60705. Thais bitubercularis

Olividae (go)
60497. Oliva reticulata (DARK GIANT)

Ovulidae (go)
60761. Carpiscula virginiae

Pectinidae (go)
60895. Chlamys albida
59706. Chlamys fultoni
60434. Mimachlamys varia set of 5 different pattern&color
59722. Pecten maximu (LARGE)
60894. Psychrochlamys patagonica

Strombidae (go)
60896. Conomurex persicus raybaudii set of 2
60665. Lambis lambis x millepeda ? (Hybrid) DARK

Tellinidae (go)
59709. Tellina lineata (color pair)

Tree Snails 1 (go)
60701. Amphidromus quadrasi versicolor (YELLOW)

Trochidae (go)
60866. Calliostoma annulatum
60868. Calliostoma gloriosum
60867. Calliostoma tricolor
58929. Monodonta labio (LARGE)
60898. Phorcus turbinatus set of 6

Turbinidae (go)
57554. Astralium roseabasis
55505. Bolma tamikoana (set of 2)
60897. Homalopoma amussitata set of 2

Turridae (go)
54497. Clavus enna
60679. Inquisitor lorenzi

       
 
Search:   
View Cart  
       

Copyright © 2021 Molluscan Auction. All Rights Reserved.
Use of this website constitutes acceptance of the Molluscan Auction User Agreement and Privacy Policy.